Game Shortcuts & EXP Table

    Share
    avatar
    Yuushi
    Freedom

    Posts : 234
    Join date : 2009-08-19
    Age : 27
    Location : Canada

    Game Shortcuts & EXP Table

    Post by Yuushi on Fri 21 Aug 2009, 3:35 am

    Originally posted by BlueBabe.


    Hello,

    here are some helpfull shortcuts in game wich might help you for those who don't know all of them yet. + a xp table for each lvl up to lvl 99.

    if there are any more things you would like to add please feel free to post here


    F1 - if you are the host in a room and you press this, you start the game. If you are not the host, pressing F1 makes you "ready" up

    F2 - pressing this while dancing, will center the camera in the middle of the screen, makes it easier to play somewhat

    /w [person's nick] [your message] = send somebody a private message, example : /w faifai hi

    shift + " or shift + ' or shift + ! (depends on your keyboard layout)= automatically allows you to reply to the last person who private messaged you

    insert / 0 button = allows switching of 4keys to 8keys mode, only available when you see the circle with a number inside. (using 8keys will generate more points than 4keys, usually available in normal individual / freestyle / normal group modes)

    delete button = allows activation / deactivation of chance mode, only available in free server, available for all modes except freestyle. Chancing gives you 1 to 6 red arrows every beat from level 6 - 9 and higher, depends on ho the chance lvl is set by the game master. To press red arrows, you must press the opposite direction. Example : you see a red arrow pointing left, you must press right instead. Activating chance mode gives more points. So if you chance + 8keys, you will earn more points every beat compared to a person who doesn't chance and uses 4keys.

    printscreen button = everytime you press the printscreen button, a screenshot is automatically saved in your audition screenshots folder located @ C:\Program Files\redbana\Audition\SCREENSHOT. This hotkey is very useful to take memorable pictures of yourself or to take pictures of hackers and send them for reporting

    arrow keys / number pad 1,2,3,4,6,7,8,9 = keys for pressing the directions

    ctrl / space = press this when you have input all the directions and when you think the ball has reached the "blue" space of the bar to score points !

    ctrl + alt + f = allows you to view the game fps (frames per second) in top left corner

    ctrl + s = allows u to adjust the volume in game

    /f = allows you to type to your fam when in global channel

    0 (on numpad) = teammove in bboy mode

    Enter (on numpad) or delete = button in BeatUp mode will activate Chance

    TAB = different arrow style to make it more challenging in game

    /go (Room #) = to join a specific room number

    Alt + F = leaves as spectator

    Alt + F4 = exits the game

    Alt + Tab = exists the game

    End = to lower chance lvl


    if not in game

    ctrl + 5 = fam office




    EXP Table

    Code:

    Level......Exp Requirement


    Level 1..................0

    Level 2................220

    Level 3..............1,260

    Level 4..............3,480

    Level 5..............7,140

    Level 6.............12,500

    Level 7.............19,695

    Level 8.............29,000

    Level 9.............40,500

    Level 10............54,500

    Level 11............71,000

    Level 12............90,000

    Level 13...........112,000

    Level 14...........137,000

    Level 15...........165,000

    Level 16...........196,000

    Level 17...........230,500

    Level 18...........268,500

    Level 19...........310,000

    Level 20...........354,500

    Level 21...........403,500

    Level 22...........456,000

    Level 23...........512,000

    Level 24...........572,500

    Level 25...........637,000

    Level 26...........705,500

    Level 27...........778,000

    Level 28...........855,500

    Level 29...........937,000

    Level 30.........1,023,000

    Level 31.........1,113,500

    Level 32.........1,208,500

    Level 33.........1,308,500

    Level 34.........1,413,500

    Level 35.........1,523,000

    Level 36.........1,638,000

    Level 37.........1,757,500

    Level 38.........1,882,500

    Level 39.........2,012,000

    Level 40.........2,147,500

    Level 41.........2,288,000

    Level 42.........2,434,000

    Level 43.........2,585,000

    Level 44.........2,742,000

    Level 45.........2,904,500

    Level 46.........3,072,500

    Level 47.........3,246,500

    Level 48.........3,426,000

    Level 49.........3,611,000

    Level 50.........3,802,500

    Level 51.........4,000,000

    Level 52.........4,300,000

    Level 53.........4,650,000

    Level 54.........5,000,000

    Level 55.........5,400,000

    Level 56.........5,850,000

    Level 57.........6,350,000

    Level 58.........6,900,000

    Level 59.........7,500,000

    Level 60.........7,850,000

    Level 61.........8,400,000

    Level 62.........9,000,000

    Level 63.........9,600,000

    Level 64........10,250,000

    Level 65........10,900,000

    Level 66........11,600,000

    Level 67........12,350,000

    Level 68........13,150,000

    Level 69........14,000,000

    Level 70........14,900,000

    Level 71........15,850,000

    Level 72........16,850,000

    Level 73........17,850,000

    Level 74........18,850,000

    Level 75........19,850,000

    Level 76.........21,850,000

    Level 77.........23,850,000

    Level 78.........25,850,000

    Level 79.........27,850,000

    Level 80.........29,850,000

    Level 81.........32,850,000

    Level 82.........35,850,000

    Level 83.........38,850,000

    Level 84.........41,850,000

    Level 85.........44,850,000

    Level 86.........48,850,000

    Level 87.........52,850,000

    Level 88.........56,850,000

    Level 89..........60,850,000

    Level 90..........64,850,000

    Level 91..........69,850,000

    Level 92..........74,850,000

    Level 93..........79,850,000

    Level 94..........84,850,000

    Level 95..........89,850,000

    Level 96..........95,850,000

    Level 97.........101,850,000

    Level 98.........107,850,000

    Level 99.........113,850,000

      Current date/time is Thu 15 Nov 2018, 7:19 am